Non-Conference Opponents:
Logan-Rogersville Wildcats (10-15)
Nov. 21 @ Key Sport Shootout Vs. Rolla, Lost 50-76 Nov. 24 Vs. Mt. Vernon, Won 62-50 Nov. 30-Dec. 5 @ Republic Tourney Vs. Ozark, Lost 59-66 Vs. West Plains, Lost 51-64 Vs. Republic, Lost 36-50 Dec. 12 Vs. St. Louis Confluence Prep @ Glendale, Won 78-61 Dec. 15 @ West Plains, Lost 55-65 Dec. 17 Vs. Glendale, Lost 56-65 Dec. 26-30 @ Blue & Gold Tourney Vs. Nixa, Lost 41-54 Vs. Marshfield, Lost 59-62 Jan. 5 @ Willard, Lost 46-55 Jan. 8 Vs. Buffalo, Won 87-21 Jan. 15 Vs. Ozark, Lost 48-62 Jan. 25-30 hosting Rogersville Tourney Vs. Waynesville, Lost 46-51 Vs. Republic, Won 47-42 Vs. Jeff City Helias, Lost 41-54 Feb. 2 Vs. Springfield Catholic, Won 60-43 Feb. 5 @ Hollister, Won 79-35 Feb. 9 @ Reeds Spring, Won 68-54 Feb. 11 Vs. Branson, Won 63-58 Feb. 16 @ Cassville, Won 77-40 Feb. 19 @ Bolivar, Lost 34-55 Feb. 23 Vs. Marshfield, Won 53-39 Feb. 25 @ Webb City, Lost 55-60 Feb. 29 C4, District 11 VS. Hillcrest, Lost 51-54 |
Nixa Eagles (23-6)
Dec. 4 @ Carl Junction, Won 88-26 Dec. 11-12 @ Ozark Mtn. Shootout (Glendale) Vs. Van Buren(AR), Won 53-34 Vs. Champaign(IL) Central, Won 64-52 Dec. 15 @ Glendale, Won 67-56 Dec. 26-30 @ Blue & Gold Tourney Vs. Rogersville, Won 54-41 Vs. Willow Springs, Won 66-29 Vs. Mountain Grove, Won 66-62 Vs. Bolivar, Lost 44-46 Jan. 2 Vs. Central (@ Drury), Won 74-50 Jan. 7-9 @ Springfield Catholic Tourney Vs. Cape Notre Dame, Won 63-32 Vs. St. James Academy, Won 69-49 Vs. Ozark, Won 61-52 Jan. 12 @ Hartville, Won 40-37 Jan. 22 @ Kickapoo, Lost 43-74 Jan. 23 Vs. Hazelwood Central (@ Ozark), Lost 70-75 Jan. 26 Vs. Pittsburg(KS), Won 73-44 Jan. 28-30 hosting Nixa 'N.I.T.' Vs. Winnetonka, Won 69-43 Vs. Clever, Won 65-48 Vs. Shawnee Mission North, Won 79-56 Feb. 5 Vs. Branson, Won 82-61 Feb. 9 Vs. Carthage, Won 81-47 Feb. 12 @ Republic, Lost 50-56 Feb. 16 Vs. Ozark, Won 61-58 Feb. 19 @ Webb City, Lost 47-63 Feb. 23 @ Willard, Won 71-30 Feb. 25 Vs. Nixa, Won 88-22 March 1 C5, District 12 Vs. Willard, Won 55-21 March 3 C5, District 12 Vs. Republic, Won 64-41 March 9 C5 Sectional Vs. Kickapoo, Lost 44-65 |
St. Louis Confluence Prep Titans (15-14)
Nov. 24 @ McKinley, Won 66-48 Nov. 28 Vs. Harrisburg(IL), Lost 54-62 Nov. 30 Vs. Priory, Won 47-44 Dec. 2 @ Trinity, Won 60-53 Dec. 3 Vs. Sumner, Won 67-24 Dec. 4 Vs. Metro, Won 58-37 Dec. 5 Vs. Christ Our Rock, Won 57-46 Dec. 5 @ Murphysboro, Lost 34-70 Dec. 7 @ Blue Knights, Lost 63-76 Dec. 11 Vs. Glendale, Lost 31-78 Dec. 12 Vs. Rogersville, Lost 61-78 Dec. 17 Vs. Grandview, Won 69-51 Dec. 19 @ Columbia Battle, Lost 64-71 Dec. 26 Vs. McKinley, Won 62-41 Dec. 27 Vs. Normandy Collaborative, Won 63-60 Dec. 28 Vs. Farragut, Lost 32-55 Dec. 29 Vs. Memphis Melrose, Lost 40-77 Jan. 4 @ St. Louis Patriots, Won 65-55 Jan. 8 Vs. Gateway, Lost 79-80 Jan. 15 @ Miller Career, Lost 38-80 Jan. 22 Vs. University City, Lost 63-83 Jan. 25 Vs. Collegiate School of Med/Bio Science, Won 83-28 Jan. 29 @ University City, Lost 63-83 Feb. 3 Vs. Bishop DuBourg, Won 67-58 Feb. 9 Vs. Normandy Collaborative, Won 64-54 Feb. 19 Vs. St. Louis Blue Knights, Lost 78-87 Feb. 24 @ Soldan, Won 76-74 Feb. 27 C4, District 5 Vs. Roosevelt, Won 63-43 March 1 C4, District 5 Vs. St. Louis Vashon, Lost 34-76 |
Oak Park Northmen (6-20)
Nov. 24 Vs. Winnetonka, Lost 56-57 Dec. 1 @ Park Hill, Lost 57-76 Dec. 3-5 @ MBCA Hall of Fame Classic Vs. Glendale, Lost 47-89 Vs. Parkview, Lost 50-63 Vs. Central, Won 72-70 Dec. 15 Vs. William Chrisman, Won 56-41 Dec. 18 @ Blue Springs, Lost 33-68 Jan. 26-29 @ William Jewell Holiday Tourney Vs. Lee's Summit West, Lost 55-75 Vs. Smithville, Won 58-55 Vs. Raytown, Lost 49-70 Jan. 5 Vs. St. Joseph Central, Lost 45-46 Jan. 8 Vs. Staley, Lost 61-72 Jan. 15 Vs. Raytown, Lost 48-57 Jan. 19-22 @ North Kansas City Invitational Vs. Park Hill South, Lost 61-67 Vs. St. Pius X, Won 61-56 Vs. North Kansas City, Lost 49-55 Jan. 26 @ William Chrisman, Won 62-53 Jan. 29 @ North Kansas City, Lost 45-74 Feb. 2 Vs. Liberty North, Lost 55-70 Feb. 5 @ Staley, Lost 58-60 Feb. 9 @ Raytown, Lost 48-62 Feb. 16 @ Fort Osage, Won 77-73 Feb. 19 @ Liberty North, Lost 45-55 Feb. 23 Vs. North Kansas City, Lost - Feb. 26 Vs. Fort Osage, Lost 66-71 Feb. 29 C5, District 16 Vs. Staley, Lost 51-69 |
Branson Pirates (16-10)
Nov. 24 @ Harrison(AR), Lost 29-59 Nov. 30-Dec. 5 @ Forsyth Tourney Vs. Hollister, Won 73-46 Vs. Forsyth, Won 61-42 Vs. Reeds Spring, Won 57-48 Dec. 11 Vs. Kirkwood @ Glendale, Lost 49-73 Dec. 15 Vs. Kickapoo, Lost 46-79 Dec. 18 @ Jefferson City Helias, Lost 67-80 Dec. 26-30 @ Blue & Gold Tourney Vs. Bolivar, Lost 48-60 Vs. Greenwood, Won 58-46 Vs. Lebanon, Won 64-63 Vs. Reeds Spring, Won 37-30 Jan. 5 Vs. Glendale, Lost 67-73 Jan. 8 @ Central, Lost 47-52 Jan. 12 Vs. Willard, Won 53-20 Jan. 15 Vs. Carl Junction Jan. 19 @ Rogersville PP Jan. 21-23 @ Four State Border Classic (Pittsburg, KS) Vs. Atchison, Won 63-53 Vs. Bixby(OK), Lost 53-72 Vs. Tulsa Central, Won 81-68 Jan. 26 @ Parkview, Won 43-39 Jan. 29 Vs. Carl Junction, Won 57-22 Feb. 5 @ Nixa, Lost 61-82 Feb. 9 Vs. Ozark, Won 71-69 Feb. 12 @ Webb City, Won 56-50 Feb. 16 @ Neosho, Won 64-53 Feb. 19 Vs. Carthage, Won 56-45 Feb. 23 Vs. Republic, Won 52-43 March 1 C5, District 11 Vs. Ozark, Lost 47-65 |
Ozark Tigers (19-9)
Nov. 30-Dec. 5 @ Republic Tourney Vs. Rogersville, Won 66-59 Vs. Belton, Won 66-60 Vs. Rolla, Won 86-77 Dec. 8 @ Central, Won 66-53 Dec. 12 Vs. Blue Valley Northwest @ Glendale, Lost 53-80 Dec. 18 @ Kickapoo, Lost 59-61 Dec. 19 @ Prioneer Shootout (@ Harrison, AR), Won 67-61 Dec. 22 Vs. Parkview, Won 74-37 Dec. 26-30 @ Blue & Gold Tourney Vs. Ava, Won 77-17 Vs. Conway, Won 70-42 Vs. Strafford, Won 71-35 Vs. Kickapoo, Lost 44-73 Jan. 7-9 @ Springfield Catholic Tourney Vs. Catholic, Won 65-30 Vs. Duchesne, Won 55-45 Vs. Nixa, Lost 52-61 Jan. 12 @ Webb City, Lost 63-65 OT Jan. 15 @ Rogersville, Won 62-48 Jan. 23 hosting Scoreboard Guy Shootout Vs. Poplar Bluff, Won 85-61 Jan. 29 Vs. Glendale, Won 94-73 Feb. 5 Vs. Willard, Won 55-36 Feb. 9 @ Branson, Lost 69-71 Feb. 12 @ Neosho, Won 73-38 Feb. 16 @ Nixa, Lost 58-61 Feb. 19 Vs. Republic, Won 74-51 Feb. 23 Vs. Carthage, Won 76-46 Feb. 25 @ Bolivar, Lost 44-51 March 1 C5, District 11 Vs. Branson, Won 65-47 March 4 C5, District 11 Vs. Kickapoo, Lost 59-68 |
Central Bulldogs (8-20)
Nov. 28 @ Willard, Won 64-56 Dec. 3-5 @ MBCA Hall of Fame Classic Vs. St. Louis DeSmet, Lost 33-72 Vs. Jefferson City Helias, Lost 63-86 Vs. Oark Park, Lost 70-72 Dec. 8 Vs. Ozark, Lost 53-66 Dec. 11 @ Parkview, Lost 51-68 Dec. 15 @ Carthage, Won 47-42 Dec. 17 Vs. Rolla, Lost 50-81 Dec. 22 @ Kickapoo, Lost 37-74 Dec. 28-31 @ Neosho Holiday Tourney Vs. West Memphis(AR), Lost 41-66 Vs. Marionville, Won 76-51 Vs. McDonald County, Lost 63-75 Vs. Neosho, Lost 50-52 Jan. 2 Vs. Nixa (@ Drury), Lost 50-74 Jan. 8 Vs. Branson, Won 52-47 Jan. 12 @ Neosho, Won 63-60 OT Jan. 22 @ Hillcrest, Lost 58-72 Jan. 26 @ Joplin, Won 39-37 Jan. 27-30 @ Bolivar Tourney Vs. Mt. Vernon, Lost 53-68 Vs. West Plains, Lost 48-80 Vs. Hillcrest, Won 66-64 OT Feb. 2 @ Republic, Lost 50-61 Feb. 12 Vs. Bolivar, Lost 51-82 Feb. 16 @ Marshfield, Lost 68-74 Feb. 23 Vs. Glendale, Lost 40-72 Feb. 25 Vs. West Plains, Lost 66-74 Feb. 27 C5, District 11 Vs. Parkview, Won 60-53 March 2 C5, District 11 Vs. Kickapoo, Lost 58-80 |
St. Louis Lafayette Lancers(21-8)
Dec. 3-5 @ MBCA Hall of Fame Classic Vs. Parkview, Won 82-57 Vs. Glendale, Lost 67-70 Vs. DeSmet, Lost 47-68 Dec. 8 @ Washington, Won 60-33 Dec. 18 Vs. Francis Howell, Won 74-54 Dec. 26-30 @ Coaches Vs. Cancer Classic Vs. DeSmet, Lost 52-54 Vs. Troy, Won 62-52 Vs. SLUH, Won 61-56 Vs. Marquette, Won 51-43 Jan. 8 @ Mehlville, Won 62-47 Jan. 12 @ Parkway South, Won 59-47 Jan. 15 Vs. Marquette, Won 41-24 Jan. 20 @ Kirkwood, Lost 39-63 Jan. 22 Vs. Eureka, Won 52-36 Jan. 25 Vs. Parkway Central, Lost 40-41 Jan. 27 Vs. Liberty (Wentzville), Won 58-35 Jan. 29 Vs. Parkway West, Won 53-50 Feb. 1 @ Seckman, Won 58-33 Feb. 2 @ Oakville, Won 61-53 Feb. 5 Vs. Lindbergh, Won 42-38 Feb. 9 @ Northwest Cedar Hill, Won 60-38 Feb. 12 Vs. Fox, Won 56-25 Feb. 16 @ Pattonville, Lost 63-72 Feb. 17 Vs. Francis Howell Central, Won 65-64 Feb. 23 Vs. Webster Grove, Lost 35-54 Feb. 25 @ McCluer, Won 63-62 March 1 @ C5, District 7 Vs. Eureka, Won 71-63 March 4 @ C5, District 7 Vs. Parkway Central, Won 68-54 March 9 C5 Sectional Vs. St. Louis C.B.C., Lost 51-66 |
Tulsa Booker T. Washington Hornets(19-8)
Nov. 24 Vs. Edison, Won 48-46/44 OT Dec. 1 @ Hale, Won 61-40 Dec. 4 Vs. Memorial, Lost 57/8-79 Dec. 11-12 @ Ozark Mtn. Shootout Vs. Shawnee Mission(KS) South, Lost 38-39 Vs. Glendale, Won 59-58 Dec. 15 @ East Central, Won 58-33 Dec. 19 Vs. Faith Family, Won 58-51 Jan. 7-9 @ PCI Vs. Oklahoma City Storm, Lost 62-67 Vs. Oklahoma City Knights, Won 61-52 Vs. Union, Lost 37-42 Jan. 12 @ Rogers College, Won 59-49 Jan. 15 @ Webster, Lost 53-54 Jan. 21-23 @ Jenks/Union Tourney Vs. Edmond Santa Fe, Won 59-58 Vs. Union, Lost 39-49 Vs. Jenks, Won 50-45 Jan. 26 Vs. McLain, Won 64-56 Feb. 2 Vs. Central, Won 72-65 Feb. 9 @ Edison, Won 54-49 Feb. 12 Vs. Hale, Won 65-61 Feb. 13 Vs. Oklahoma City Storm, Won 50-34 Feb. 16 @ Memorial, Won 60-55 Feb. 19 Vs. East Central, Won 66-60 Feb. 26 6A Regional Vs. Muskogee, Won 72-70 OT Feb. 27 6A Regional Vs. Norman North, Lost 58-79 March 4 6A Area Vs. Broken Arrow, Won 78-53 March 5 6A Area Vs. Owasso, Won 69-63 March 10 6A State Vs. Edmond North, Lost 67-73 |
Tulsa Daniel Webster Warriors(18-9)
Nov. 20 @ Tulsa Central, Lost 61-100 Nov. 24 Vs. Tulsa McLain, Won 83-66 Dec. 1 @ Will Rogers, Won 73-72 Dec. 5 @ Holland Hall, Won 62-60 OT Dec. 10 @ Bishop Kelley, Won 67-48 Dec. 11 Vs. Holland Hall, Won 62-60 Dec. 12 Vs. Sapulpa, Lost 52-76 Dec. 15 Vs. Siloam Springs, Lost 46-71 Jan. 7-9 @ Skiatook Invitational Vs. Glendale, Lost 80-82 Vs. NOAH, Won 71-51 Vs. Broken Arrow, Won 74-67 Jan. 12 @ Edison Prep, Lost 62-69 Jan. 15 Vs. Booker T. Washington, Won 54-53 Jan. 21-23 @ Dewey Tournament Vs. Wesleyan Christian, Won 69-61 Vs. Cleveland, Won 61-52 Vs. Grove, Won 57-56 Jan. 26 Vs. Tulsa Memorial, Lost 53-60 Jan. 29 @ East Central, Lost 62-78 Feb. 2 Vs. Nathan Hale, Won 74-37 Feb. 5 Vs. Tulsa Central, Won 82-77 Feb. 9 @ Tulsa McLain, Won 58-56 Feb. 12 Vs. Will Rogers, Won 60-58 Feb. 20 4A Districts Vs. Hilldale, Won 83-56 Feb. 25 4A Regional Vs. Catoosa, Won 74-68 OT Feb. 27 4A Regional Vs. Tulsa Central, Lost 50-80 March 3 4A Area Vs. Jay, Won 62-44 March 4 4A Area Vs. Locust Grove, Lost 45-64 |
Edmond North Huskies(27-1)
Dec. 1 @ Norman North, Won 92-84 Dec. 8 Vs. Edmond Memorial, Won 63-62 Dec. 10-12 hosting Edmond Open Vs. Jenks, Won 78-56 Vs. Edmond Memorial, Won 55-46 Vs. Edmond Santa Fe, Won 80-61 Dec. 18 @ Deer Creek, Won 96-76 Jan. 5 Vs. Mustang, Won 87-69 Jan. 7-9 @ Skiatook Invitational Vs. Tulsa NOAH, Won 82-53 Vs. Glendale, Won 84-66 Vs. Owasso, Won 69-66 Jan. 12 @ Stillwater, Won 98-76 Jan. 15 @ Yukon, Won 71-57 Jan. 19 Vs. Southmoore, Won 71-49 Jan. 21-23 @ Carl Albert Tourney Vs. Enid, Won 81-33 Vs. McAlester, Won 92-52 Vs. Carl Albert, Won 76-70 Jan. 29 Vs. Edmond Santa Fe, Won 75-69 Feb. 2 @ Norman, Won 91-68 Feb. 5 @ Moore, Won 83-31 Feb. 9 Vs. Westmoore, Won 82-61 Feb. 12 Vs. Deer Creek, Won 67-57 Feb. 16 Vs. Stillwater, Won 108-83 Feb. 19 @ Edmond Santa Fe, Won 74-60 Feb. 26 6A Regional Vs. Moore, Won 84-70 Feb. 27 6A Regional Vs. Putnam City, Won 90-62 March 4 6A Area Vs. Putnam City West, Won 72-55 March 10 6A State Vs. Booker T. Washington, Won 73-67 March 11 6A State Vs. Putnam City West, Lost 60-81 |
Skiatook Bulldogs(14-10)
Dec. 10-12 @ Bishop Kelley Tourney Vs. Cascia Hall, Won 61-45 Vs. Sapulpa, Lost 52-64 Vs. Holland Hall, Won 69-49 Dec. 15 Vs. Pryor, Won 82-75 Dec. 18 Vs. Claremore, Won 71-60 Dec. 28-30 @ KSA Disney World Tourney Vs. Dublin(OH) Scioto, Won 55-40 Vs. Egg Harbor(NJ), Won 66-37 Vs. Baldwin(NJ), Won 63-60 Jan. 7-9 hosting Skiatook Invitational Vs. Broken Arrow, Won 82-45 Vs. Owasso, Lost 59-61 OT Vs. Glendale, Won 79-68 Jan. 12 @ Pryor, Won 63-55 Jan. 15 Vs. Tahlequah, Lost 64-66 OT Jan. 19 Vs. Collinsville, Lost 61-62 Jan. 26 @ Collinsville, Lost 42-59 Jan. 29 Vs. Grove, Won 39-36 Feb. 2 Vs. Coweta, Lost 46-60 Feb. 4 @ Tahlequah, Won 77-48 Feb. 9 @ Claremore, Lost 56-72 Feb. 12 Vs. Glenpool, Won 80-60 Feb. 16 @ Grove, Lost 56-64 Feb. 19 @ Coweta, Lost 55-62 Feb. 22 @ Glenpool, Won 68-43 Feb. 26 5A Regional Vs. Durant, Lost 47-52 |
Bishop Miege Stags(22-3)
Dec. 8 Vs. Blue Valley Northwest, Lost 36-74 Dec. 11 Vs. Gardner Edgerton, Won 86-66 Dec. 19 @ Hy-Vee Shootout Vs. Raytown South, Won 71-54 Jan. 6 Vs. Hogan Prep, Lost 57-59 Jan. 8 Vs. Blue Valley North, Won 65-49 Jan. 12 @ Blue Valley, Lost 51-63 Jan. 15 @ St. Thomas Aquinas, Won 45-39 Jan. 21-23 @ Inter-State Classic Vs. Glendale, Won 81-57 Vs. Owasso, Won 71-44 Vs. Sand Springs, Won 60-50 Jan. 29 Vs. Blue Valley Southwest, Won 52-51 Feb. 2 @ Blue Valley North, Won 52-38 Feb. 5 Vs. Blue Valley West, Won 54-33 Feb. 12 @ Blue Valley Northwest, Won 71-53 Feb. 13 Vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, Won 51-44 Feb. 16 @ Blue Valley Southwest, Won 64-48 Feb. 19 Vs. Blue Valley, Won 63-38 Feb. 20 @ St. James Academy, Won 59-42 Feb. 23 @ Blue Valley West, Won 59-48 Feb. 26 @ Gardner-Edgerton, Won 57-35 March 4 Sub-State Vs. Sumner, Won 89-58 March 5 Sub-State Vs. Basehor-Linwood, Won 65-53 March 10 4A-DI State Quarters Vs. Eudora, Won 55-49 March 11 4A-DI State Semis Vs. Paola, Won 62-56 MArch 12 4A-DI State Final Vs. McPherson. Won 69-59 |
Tulsa Nathan Hale Rangers(8-15)
Nov. 19 Vs. Tulsa Memorial, Lost 44-86 Nov. 24 @ East Central, Lost 45-63 Dec. 1 Vs. Booker T. Washington, Lost 40-61 Dec. 4 @ Noble, Lost 44-64 Dec. 8 @ Edison Prep, Won 62-59 Dec. 15 Vs. Tulsa McLain, Won 53-52 Jan. 4-9 @ Locust Grove Tourney Vs. Keys (Parkhill), Won 74-53 Vs. Locust Grove, Lost 53-61 Vs. Hilldale, Won 82-61 Jan. 12 Vs. Green County Defenders, Won 62-58 Jan. 14 Vs. Noble, Won 71-66 Jan. 19 Vs. Green County Defenders, Lost 55-62 Jan. 21-23 @ Inter-State Classic Vs. Sand Springs, Lost 45-72 Vs. Life Prep, Won 67-32 Vs. Glendale, Lost 51-79 Jan. 26 Vs. Tulsa Central, Lost 70-77 Jan. 29 @ Will Rogers, Lost 70-86 Feb. 2 @ Daniel Webster, Lost 37-74 Feb. 5 @ Tulsa Memorial, Lost 52-64 Feb. 9 Vs. East Central, Lost 49-53 Feb. 12 @ Booker T. Washington, Lost 61-65 Feb. 16 Vs. Edison Prep, Won Feb. 26 5A Regional Vs. Pryor, Lost 49-72 |
Wichita Defenders (9-17)
Oct. 29 Vs. Memphis Home Education Association, Won 54-41 Oct. 30 Vs. Christian HomeSchool Sports Ministries, Lost 52-68 Oct. 31 Vs. Indianapolis Northwest HomeSchool, Lost 66-70 Nov. 20 Vs. Life Prep - Post Graduate team, Lost 40-75 Nov. 24 @ Sunrise Christian Select, Lost 28-57 Dec. 1 @ Derby HomeSchool, Won 60-51 Dec. 7 Vs. Mulvane, Won 67-52 Dec. 11 @ Circle, Lost 78-94 Dec. 12 Vs. Independent, Lost 53-67 Dec. 17 Vs. Page, Lost 44-75 Dec. 18 Vs. Collinsville, Lost 42-59 Dec. 19 @ Tulsa Memorial, Lost 39-58 Jan. 1 @ Omaha Lightning, Won 65-51 Jan. 2 @ Omaha Roadrunners, Lost 47-71 Jan. 15 @ Coffeyville Field Kindley, Lost 43-54 Jan. 16 @ Metro Academy, Lost 66-85 Jan. 16 @ JC Harmon, Lost 61-66 Jan. 21 Vs. Owasso, Lost 35-63 Jan. 22 Vs. Glendale, Lost 46-85 Jan. 23 Vs. Life Prep, Won 73-40 Feb. 5 Vs. Northfield Liberal Arts, Won 68-44 Feb. 6 Vs. Omaha Roadrunners, Won 58-55 Feb. 6 Vs. Green County HomeSchool, Won 79-73 Feb. 12 @ Life Prep, Lost Feb. 15 @ Sunrise Christian Academy, Won 66-58 |
Aurora Houn' Dawgs (19-10)
Nov. 24 Vs. Neosho, Won 61-48 Dec. 1-5 @ Strafford Tourney Vs. Catholic, Won 62-52 Vs. Strafford, Lost 41-47 Vs. Marshfield, Won 51-39 Dec. 8 @ Reeds Spring, Won 69-37 Dec. 18 Vs. Fair Grove, Won 67-49 Dec. 26-30 @ Blue & Gold Tourney Vs. Greenwood, Won 52-24 Vs. Bolivar, Lost 50-55 Vs. Crane, Won 63-53 Vs. West Plains, Lost 48-52 Jan. 5 @ Bolivar, Lost 50-77 Jan. 8 Vs. Hillcrest, Lost 65-71 Jan. 15 Vs. Monett, Won 70-39 Jan. 19 Vs. Mt. Vernon, Won 75-45 Jan. 22 Vs. Hollister, Won 79-37 Jan. 23 Vs. St. Louis Christian, Lost 61-67 Jan. 28-30 @ Nixa 'N.I.T.' Vs. Belton, Won 47-37 Vs. Shawnee Mission North, Lost 56-69 Vs. Clever, Won 51-36 Feb. 2 Vs. East Newton, Won 59-40 Feb. 5 @ Seneca, Won 78-40 Feb. 9 @ Cassville, Won 81-36 Feb. 12 Vs. Carl Junction, Won 54-32 Feb. 16 @ Ash Grove, Won 79-64 Feb. 19 @ Lamar, Lost 58-62 Feb. 23 @ McDonald County, Lost 38-46 Feb. 29 C4, District 11 Vs. Reeds Spring, Won 59-47 Mar. 3 C4, District 11 Vs. West Plains, Won 64-46 Mar. 5 C4, District 11 Vs. Glendale, Lost 66-68 2OT |
Webb City Cardinals(21-7)
Dec. 8 @ Lamar, Won 67-53 Dec. 10-15 @ Rogers, Ark Arvest Tourney Vs. Rogers(AR) Heritage, Lost 56-63 Vs. Carl Junction, Won 63-32 Vs. Clarksville(AR), Won 69-40 Dec. 18 Vs. Joplin, Won 56-36 Jan. 5 @ Carl Junction, Won 42-28 Jan. 7-9 @ Kaminsky Classic (@ Joplin HS) Vs. St. Louis Christian, Lost 56-59 Vs. Life Prep Academy, Won 73-55 Vs. Jefferson City, Won 73-52 Jan. 12 Vs. Ozark, Won 59-56 Jan. 15 @ Hillcrest, Lost 66-71 Jan. 18 Vs. McDonald County, Won 48-46 Jan. 21-23 @ NEO Tourney (Miami, OK) Vs. Tulsa(OK) Memorial, Lost 46-68 Vs. Miami(OK), Won 59-19 Vs. Roland(OK), Won 72-49 Jan. 26 Vs. Lebanon, Won 59-39 Jan. 29 @ East Newton, Won 58-25 Feb. 2 @ Monett, Won 63-46 Feb. 5 @ Republic, Lost 42-49 Feb. 9 @ Willard, Won 64-39 Feb. 12 Vs. Branson, Lost 50-56 Feb. 16 @ Carthage, Won 74-43 Feb. 19 Vs. Nixa, Won 63-47 Feb. 23 Vs. Neosho, Won 48-41 Feb. 25 @ Rogersville, Won 60-55 March 3 C4, District 12 Vs. Carthage, Won 46-61 March 5 C4, District 12 Vs. Monett, Won 58-42 March 8 C4 Sectional Vs. Glendale, Lost 57-73 |
Jeff City Helias Crusaders(19-9)
Dec. 3-5 MBCA Hall of Fame Tourney (@ Parkview HS) Vs. Kickapoo, Lost 65-74 Vs. SGF Central, Won 85-63 Vs. Parkview, Won 65-57 Dec. 11 @ Camdenton, Won 65-55 Dec. 14 Vs. Columbia Battle, Won 83-63 Dec. 18 Vs. Branson, Won 80-67 Dec. 28-30 @ Great Eight Classic (@ Jeff City HS) Vs. Owasso(OK), Won 59-51 Vs. Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH), Won 55-43 Vs. Father Tolton, Lost 51-54 Jan. 2 Vs. Quincy Notre Dame, Lost 72-73 Jan. 5 @ St. Louis C.B.C., Lost 50-59 Jan. 8 Vs. Moberly, Won 64-43 Jan. 12 @ Eldon, Won 70-17 Jan. 15 Vs. Rolla, Lost 63-65 Jan. 21 @ Jefferson City, Won 54-47 Jan. 23 @Laker Shootout Vs. Waynesville, Lost 58-61 Jan. 27-30 @ Logan-Rogersville Tourney Vs. Republic, Lost 46-56 Vs. Waynesville, Won 65-46 Vs. Logan-Rogersville, Won 54-31 Feb. 6 Vs. Blair Oaks, Won 88-55 Feb. 12 @ Columbia Hickman, Won 65-55 Feb. 13 Vs. Hillcrest, Won 62-59 Feb. 19 @ Father Tolton, Lost 57-83 Feb. 20 Vs. Carnahan, Won 65-34 Feb. 26 @ Columbia Rock Bridge, Lost 51-56 March 3 C4, District 10 Vs. Salem, Won 61-42 March 5 C4, District 10 Vs. Rolla, Won 74-60 March 8 C4 Sectional Vs. St. Francis Borgia, Won 71-64 OT March 12 C4 Quarterfinal Vs. Glendale, Won 73-63 March - C4 Semifinal Vs. St. Joe Lafayette |
Ozark Conference Opponents:
Hillcrest Hornets (9-18, 2-7)
Dec. 8 Vs. Bolivar, Lost 45-77 Dec. 10-12 @ Fayetteville, AR Tourney Vs. Springdale(AR), Lost 54-56 Vs. Harrison(AR), Lost 56-61 Vs. Jacksonville(AR), Lost 58-72 Dec. 15 Vs. Willard, Lost 52-58 Dec. 26-30 @ Blue & Gold Tourney Vs. Stockton, Won 62-58 Vs. Kickapoo, Lost 49-77 Vs. Republic, Lost 37-61 Jan. 5 Vs. Kickapoo, Lost 45-74 Jan. 8 @ Aurora, Won 71-65 Jan. 12 Vs. Rolla, Lost 47-82 Jan. 15 Vs. Webb City, Won 71-66 Jan. 19 @ Marshfield, Won 53-44 Jan. 22 Vs. Central, Won 72-58 Jan. 26 Vs. Glendale, Lost 55-87 Jan. 28-30 @ Bolivar Tourney Vs. Lamar, Lost 59-80 Vs. Savannah, Won 53-49 Vs. Central, Lost 64-66 OT Feb. 5 @ Parkview, Lost 44-62 Feb. 9 @ Joplin, Won 66-61 Feb. 12 Vs. Lebanon, Won 62-56 Feb. 13 @ Jeff City Helias, Lost 59-62 Feb. 16 @ West Plains, Lost 57-70 Feb. 19 Vs. Camdenton, Lost 61-63 Feb. 25 @ Waynesville, Lost 55-83 Feb. 29 C4, District 11 Vs. Rogersville, Won 54-51 March 3 C4, District 11 Vs. Glendale, Lost 49-52 |
Kickapoo Chiefs (28-2, 9-0)
Dec. 3-5 @ MBCA Hall of Fame Classic Vs. Jefferson City Helias, Won 74-65 Vs. St. Louis DeSmet, Won 84-74 Vs. Glendale, Won 82-68 Dec. 11 Vs. Champaign(IL) Central @ Glendale, Won 59-41 Dec. 15 @ Branson, Won 79-46 Dec. 18 Vs. Ozark, Won 61-59 Dec. 22 Vs. Central, Won 74-37 Dec. 26-30 @ Blue & Gold Tourney Vs. Willard, Won 64-23 Vs. Kickapoo, Won 77-49 Vs. Fair Grove, Won 72-45 Vs. Ozark, Won 73-44 Jan. 5 @ Hillcrest, Won 74-45 Jan. 8 Vs. West Plains, Won 87-57 Jan. 14-16 @ Bass Pro T of C Vs. Sierra Canyon(Calif.), Lost 41-63 Vs. Middle Village(NY) Christ the King, Lost 60-72 Vs. Bolivar, Won 71-64 Jan. 22 Vs. Nixa, Won 73-43 Jan. 29 @ Parkview, Won 83-61 Jan. 30 Vs. K.C. Barstow, Won 93-78 Feb. 2 @ Camdenton, Won 78-43 Feb. 5 @ Lebanon, Won 88-60 Feb. 9 Vs. Glendale, Won 68-55 Feb. 12 Vs. Joplin, Won 94-37 Feb. 16 Vs. Rolla, Won 76-65 Feb. 19 @ Waynesville, Won 73-33 Feb. 26 @ Columbia Hickman, Won 91-84 March 1 C5, District 11 Vs. Central, Won 80-58 March 4 C5, District 11 Vs. Ozark, Won 68-59 March 9 C5 Sectional Vs. Nixa, Won 65-44 March 12 C5 Quarterfinal Vs. Blue Springs South, Won 95-81 March 17 C5 Semifinal Vs. Lee's Summit |
Rolla Bulldogs (24-3, 8-1)
Nov. 21 @ Key-Sport Shootout Vs. Rogersville, Won 76-50 Nov. 30-Dec. 5 @ Republic Tourney Vs. Rogers(AR) Heritage, Won 79-58 Vs. Siloam Springs(AR), Won 80-61 Vs. Ozark, Lost 77-86 Dec. 8 @ St. James, Won 60-45 Dec. 10 Vs. Pacific, Won 62-57 Dec. 15 Vs. Salem, Won 87-69 Dec. 17 @ Central, Won 81-50 Dec. 28-30 hosting US Bank Holiday Tourney Vs. Warrensburg, Won 79-57 Vs. K.C. Hogan Prep, Won 68-35 Vs. Waynesville, Won 80-47 Jan. 5 Vs. Waynesville, Won 60-58 Jan. 8 @ Union, Won 61-30 Jan. 12 @ Hillcrest, Won 82-47 Jan. 15 @ Jeff City Helias, Won 65-63 Jan. 18-23 @ St. James Tourney Vs. Cuba, Won 101-35 Vs. Licking, Won 78-45 Vs. Sullivan, Won 61-51 OT Jan. 29 @ Joplin, Won 80-46 Feb. 2 Vs. Lebanon, Won 79-58 Feb. 5 Vs. West Plains, Won 71-63 Feb. 9 Vs. Parkview, Won 75-58 Feb. 12 @ Camdenton, Won 83-63 Feb. 16 @ Kickapoo, Lost 65-76 Feb. 19 @ Glendale, Won 96-88 March 3 C4, District 10 Vs. Marshfield, Won 51-37 March 5 C4, District 10 Vs. Jeff City Helias, Lost 60-74 |
Lebanon Yellow Jackets (6-20, 3-6)
Dec. 1 Vs. Waynesville, Lost 71-78 Dec. 8 Vs. Marshfield, Lost 61-65 Dec. 14 @ Joplin, Won 68-47 Dec. 17 Vs. Bolivar, Lost 50-70 Dec. 26-30 @ Blue & Gold Tourney Vs. Crane, Lost 50-58 Vs. Mt. Vernon, Won 69-62 Vs. Branson, Lost 63-64 Jan. 4 @ Republic, Lost 33-55 Jan. 7-9 @ Springfield Catholic Tourney Vs. St. James Academy, Lost 36-68 Vs. Cape Notre Dame, Lost 56-58 Vs. Carl Junction, Won 63-39 Jan. 15 Vs. Neosho, Lost 69-74 Jan. 22 @ Sedalia Smith-Cotton, Lost 41-57 Jan. 26 @ Webb City, Lost 39-59 Jan. 28-30 @ Eldon Tourney Vs. Eugene, Won 63-57 Vs. Christian, Lost 59-74 Vs. Sedalia Smith-Cotton, Lost 47-70 Feb. 2 @ Rolla, Lost 58-79 Feb. 5 Vs. Kickapoo, Lost 60-88 Feb. 9 Vs. West Plains, Lost 61-66 Feb. 11 @ Glendale, Lost 39-80 Feb. 12 @ Hillcrest, Lost 56-62 Feb. 16 Vs. Jefferson City, Lost 47-66 Feb. 19 @ Parkview, Won 60-55 Feb. 23 Vs. Camdenton, Won 67-58 March 1 C5, District 10 Vs. Jefferson City, Lost 82-89 |
Camdenton Lakers (12-15, 2-7)
Nov. 30-Dec. 5 @ Marshall Tourney Vs. Kirksville, Lost 62-69 Vs. Grain Valley, Lost 38-54 Vs. Marhsall, Won 60-50 Dec. 8 @ Eldon, Won 67-25 Dec. 11 Vs. Jeff City Helias, Lost 55-65 Dec. 15 @ Marshfield, Lost 46-58 Dec. 18 @ School of the Osage, Won 64-60 Dec. 26-30 @ Blue & Gold Touney Vs. Hartville, Lost 56-67 Vs. Spokane, Won 69-64 Vs. Hollister, Won 68-50 Vs. Willard, Lost 46-54 Jan. 8 @ Parkview, Lost 40-73 Jan. 12 Vs. Glendale, Lost 56-82 Jan. 15 Vs. Joplin. Won 55-43 Jan. 22 @ West Plains, Lost 42-61 Jan. 23 hosting Laker Shootout Vs. Warrensburg, Won 52-49 Jan. 25-30 @ Clinton Tourney Vs. El Dorado Springs, Won 75-53 Vs. Knob Noster, Won 89-84 Vs. Sherwood, Won 71-50 Feb. 2 Vs. Kickapoo, Lost 43-78 Feb. 4 Vs. Bolivar, Lost 47-61 Feb. 9 @ Waynesville, Lost 51-70 Feb. 12 Vs. Rolla, Lost 63-83 Feb. 16 Vs. Columbia Battle, Won 87-76 Feb. 19 @ Hillcrest, Won 63-61 Feb. 23 @ Lebanon, Lost 58-67 March 1 C5, District 10 Vs. Waynesville, Lost 52-72 |
West Plains Zizzers (15-12, 4-5)
Nov. 30-Dec. 5 @ Republic Tourney Vs. Belton, Lost 56-60 Vs. Rogersville, Won 64-51 Vs. Rogers(AR) Heritage, Lost 54-69 Dec. 8 @ Salem, Won 68-52 Dec. 15 Vs. Rogersville, Won 65-55 Dec. 18-19 @ Ranger Boat Showcase (Flippin, AR) Vs. Bay(AR), Lost 76-79 Vs. Clarksville(AR), Won 61-41 Dec. 26-30 @ Blue & Gold Tourney Vs. Buffalo, Won 64-25 Vs. Mountain Grove, Lost 66-77 Vs. Willow Springs, Won 59-36 Vs. Aurora, Won 52-48 Jan. 8 @ Kickapoo, Lost 57-87 Jan. 12 @ Willow Springs, Won 64-48 Jan. 14 @ Poplar Bluff, Lost 55-59 Jan. 22 Vs. Camdenton, Won 61-42 Jan. 25-30 @ Bolivar Tourney Vs. Mt. Vernon, Won 71-44 Vs. Central, Won 80-48 Vs. Bolivar, Lost 60-63 Feb. 2 @ Glendale, Lost 70-74 OT Feb. 5 @ Rolla, Lost 63-71 Feb. 9 @ Lebanon, Won 66-61 Feb. 12 Vs. Waynesville, Lost 62-66 Feb. 16 Vs. Hillcrest, Won 70-57 Feb. 19 @ Joplin, Won 76-57 Feb. 23 Vs. Parkview, Lost 58-70 Feb. 25 @ Central, Won 74-66 March 1 C4, District 11 Vs. Aurora, Lost 46-64 |
Joplin Eagles (3-23, 0-9)
Nov. 30-Dec. 5 @ Carthage Invitational Vs. Neosho, Lost 46-52 Vs. Nevada, Lost 43-60 Vs. Seneca, Won 67-56 Dec. 8 Vs. Carthage, Lost 44-58 Dec. 11 @ McDonald County, Lost 52-60 Dec. 14 Vs. Lebanon, Lost 47-68 Dec. 18 @ Webb City, Lost 36-56 Dec. 28-30 @ Jefferson City Tourney Vs. Tolton Catholic, Lost 39-78 Vs. Jefferson City, Lost 30-73 Vs. Raytown South, Lost 37-59 Jan. 4 @ Pittsburg(KS), Lost 54-58 Jan. 7-9 hosting Kaminsky Classic Vs. William Chrisman, Won 55-50 Vs. Francis Howell, Lost 34-69 Vs. McDonald County, Lost 48-56 Jan. 15 @ Camdenton, Lost 43-55 Jan. 26 Vs. Central, Lost 57-59 Jan. 29 Vs. Rolla, Lost 46-80 Feb. 1 Vs. Neosho, Won 63-47 Feb. 2 Vs. Parkview, Lost 41-52 Feb. 5 @ Waynesville, Lost 45-71 Feb. 9 Vs. Hillcrest, Lost 61-66 Feb. 12 @ Kickapoo, Lost 37-94 Feb. 16 Vs. Glendale, Lost 46-60 Feb. 19 Vs. West Plains, Lost 57-76 Feb. 23 Vs. Carl Junction, Lost 36-51 Feb. 27 C5, District 12 Vs. Neosho, Lost 52-56 |
Waynesville Tigers (15-13, 5-4)
Dec. 1 @ Lebanon, Won 78-71 Dec. 10-12 @ Rogers, AR Hoopfest Tourney Vs. Clarksville, Won 64-48 Vs. Rogers(AR), Won 67-63 Vs. Ft. Smith Southside, Lost 49-54 Dec. 18-19 hosting Route 66 Shootout Vs. McCluer North, Lost 54-56 Vs. Hazelwood Central, Lost 61-62 Dec. 28-30 @ Rolla US Bank Holiday Tourney Vs. Mexico, Won 74-38 Vs. Columbia Hickman, Won 71-63 Vs. Rolla, Lost 47-80 Jan. 5 @ Rolla, Lost 58-60 Jan. 11 Vs. Jefferson City, Lost 49-61 Jan. 16 @ Glendale, Lost 63-72 OT Jan. 23 Vs. Jeff City Helias @ Laker Shootout, Won 61-58 Jan. 27-30 @ Rogersville Tourney Vs. Rogersville, Won 51-46 Vs. Jefferson City Helias, Lost 47-66 Vs. Republic, Lost 34-39 Feb. 3 @ Rockwood Summit, Won 72-36 Feb. 5 Vs. Joplin, Won 71-45 Feb. 9 Vs. Camdenton, Won 70-51 Feb. 12 @ West Plains, Won 66-62 Feb. 13 Vs. Whitfield, Won 77-76 @OT Feb. 16 @ Parkview, Lost 50-56 Feb. 19 Vs. Kickapoo, Lost 33-73 Feb. 22 @ Republic, Lost 61-72 Feb. 25 Vs. Hillcrest, Won 83-55 March 1 C5, District 10 Vs. Camdenton, Won 72-52 March 3 C5, District 10 Vs. Jefferson City, Won 61-56 March 9 C5 Sectional Vs. Blue Springs South, Lost 40-46 |
Parkview Vikings (11-16, 5-4)
Dec. 3-5 @ MBCA Hall of Fame Classic
Vs. St. Louis Lafayette, Lost 57-82
Vs. Oak Park, Won 63-50
Vs. Jefferson City Helias, Lost 57-65
Dec. 8 Vs. Willard, Won 70-54
Dec. 11 Vs. Central, Won 68-51
Dec. 15 Vs. Republic, Lost 48-60
Dec. 22 @ Ozark, Lost 48-76
Dec. 28-31 @ Neosho Holiday Classic
Vs. Neosho, Won 54-30
Vs. Springdale(AR) Har-Ber, Lost 41-62
Vs. Van Buren(AR), Lost 46-53
Vs. West Memphis(AR), Lost 27-35
Jan. 8 Vs. Camdenton, Won 73-40
Jan. 14-16 @ Sedalia Smith-Cotton Tourney
Vs. K.C. East, Won 53-47
Vs. Sedalia Smith-Cotton, Lost 50-58
Vs. Columbia Rock Bridge, Lost 31-36
Jan. 23 @ Laker Shootout Vs. Chillicothe, Lost 40-52
Jan. 26 Vs. Branson, Lost 39-43
Jan. 29 Vs. Kickapoo, Lost 63-81
Feb. 2 @ Joplin, Won 52-41
Feb. 5 Vs. Hillcrest, Won 62-44
Feb. 9 @ Rolla, Lost 58-75
Feb. 13 @ Pleasant Hill, Won 48-40
Feb. 16 Vs. Waynesville, Won 56-50
Feb. 19 Vs. Lebanon, Lost 55-60
Feb. 23 @ West Plains, Won 70-58
Feb. 25 @ Glendale, Lost 79-84
Feb. 27 C5, District 11 Vs. Central, Lost 53-60
Dec. 3-5 @ MBCA Hall of Fame Classic
Vs. St. Louis Lafayette, Lost 57-82
Vs. Oak Park, Won 63-50
Vs. Jefferson City Helias, Lost 57-65
Dec. 8 Vs. Willard, Won 70-54
Dec. 11 Vs. Central, Won 68-51
Dec. 15 Vs. Republic, Lost 48-60
Dec. 22 @ Ozark, Lost 48-76
Dec. 28-31 @ Neosho Holiday Classic
Vs. Neosho, Won 54-30
Vs. Springdale(AR) Har-Ber, Lost 41-62
Vs. Van Buren(AR), Lost 46-53
Vs. West Memphis(AR), Lost 27-35
Jan. 8 Vs. Camdenton, Won 73-40
Jan. 14-16 @ Sedalia Smith-Cotton Tourney
Vs. K.C. East, Won 53-47
Vs. Sedalia Smith-Cotton, Lost 50-58
Vs. Columbia Rock Bridge, Lost 31-36
Jan. 23 @ Laker Shootout Vs. Chillicothe, Lost 40-52
Jan. 26 Vs. Branson, Lost 39-43
Jan. 29 Vs. Kickapoo, Lost 63-81
Feb. 2 @ Joplin, Won 52-41
Feb. 5 Vs. Hillcrest, Won 62-44
Feb. 9 @ Rolla, Lost 58-75
Feb. 13 @ Pleasant Hill, Won 48-40
Feb. 16 Vs. Waynesville, Won 56-50
Feb. 19 Vs. Lebanon, Lost 55-60
Feb. 23 @ West Plains, Won 70-58
Feb. 25 @ Glendale, Lost 79-84
Feb. 27 C5, District 11 Vs. Central, Lost 53-60