-
2013
-
2014
-
2015
-
2016
-
2017
-
2018
-
2019
-
2021
-
-
-
-
<
>
2nd Annual
Ozark Mountain
Shootout
Glendale High School
Falcon Court
December 13th & 14th, 2013
Day One Results:
Clever 40 - Crane 76
Nixa 75 - Columbia Battle 41
#1 MO Class 4 Republic 80 - Glendale 64
Nixa 75 - Columbia Battle 41
#1 MO Class 4 Republic 80 - Glendale 64
Day Two Results:
#9 MO Class 4 Hillcrest 63 - Columbia Battle 26
Clever 68 - Hollister 62
#13 in the country (Prep Nation National Prep Poll) Blue Valley Northwest 80 - #4 in Missouri Class 5 Kickapoo 45
Glendale 63 - Ladue Horton Watkins 70
Clever 68 - Hollister 62
#13 in the country (Prep Nation National Prep Poll) Blue Valley Northwest 80 - #4 in Missouri Class 5 Kickapoo 45
Glendale 63 - Ladue Horton Watkins 70
ozark_mountain_shootout_2013-14.docx | |
File Size: | 15 kb |
File Type: | docx |
Teams:
Glendale Falcons
This year: 1-2
Last year: 10-15
Kickapoo Chiefs
This year: Preseason #4 in Missouri Class 5, 0-1
Last year: 22-7, Missouri Class 5 Quarterfinalist
Republic Tigers
This year: Preseason #1 in Missouri Class 4, 4-0
Last year: 28-4, Missouri Class 4 State Champions
Hillcrest Hornets
This year: Preseason #9 in Missouri Class 4, 4-1
Last year: 22-6, Missouri Class 4 Sectionalist
Nixa Eagles
This year: 3-0
Last year: 22-6, Missouri Class 5 Top Ten
Blue Valley Northwest Huskies
This year: 2-0
#13 in the country (Prep Nation National Prep Poll)
#14 in the country (Student Sports FAB 50)
#19 in the country (USA Today Super 25)
#25 in the country (MaxPreps Xcellent 25)
Last year: 25-0, Kansas Class 6A State Champions (Top 25 in America!)
Ladue Horton Watkins Rams
This year: Preseason #8 in Missouri Class 5, 4-1
Last year: 22-6
Clever Blue Jays
This year: 3-2
Last year: 20-6
Crane Pirates
This year: Preseason #10 in Missouri Class 2, 4-1
Last year: 22-6, Missouri Class 2 Sectionalist
Hollister Tigers
This year: 2-2
Last year: 19-7
This year: 1-2
Last year: 10-15
Kickapoo Chiefs
This year: Preseason #4 in Missouri Class 5, 0-1
Last year: 22-7, Missouri Class 5 Quarterfinalist
Republic Tigers
This year: Preseason #1 in Missouri Class 4, 4-0
Last year: 28-4, Missouri Class 4 State Champions
Hillcrest Hornets
This year: Preseason #9 in Missouri Class 4, 4-1
Last year: 22-6, Missouri Class 4 Sectionalist
Nixa Eagles
This year: 3-0
Last year: 22-6, Missouri Class 5 Top Ten
Blue Valley Northwest Huskies
This year: 2-0
#13 in the country (Prep Nation National Prep Poll)
#14 in the country (Student Sports FAB 50)
#19 in the country (USA Today Super 25)
#25 in the country (MaxPreps Xcellent 25)
Last year: 25-0, Kansas Class 6A State Champions (Top 25 in America!)
Ladue Horton Watkins Rams
This year: Preseason #8 in Missouri Class 5, 4-1
Last year: 22-6
Clever Blue Jays
This year: 3-2
Last year: 20-6
Crane Pirates
This year: Preseason #10 in Missouri Class 2, 4-1
Last year: 22-6, Missouri Class 2 Sectionalist
Hollister Tigers
This year: 2-2
Last year: 19-7
3rd Annual
Ozark Mountain Shootout
Falcon Court - Glendale HS
Friday, December 12th, 2014
5:30 p.m. - #1 in Missouri Class 4 St. Charles 62 - Nixa 65
7:00 p.m. - #8 in Missouri Class 4 Pacific 46 - Glendale 63
8:30 p.m. - #10 in Kansas Class 6A Shawnee Mission(KS) South 49 - Ozark 60
Saturday, December 13th, 2014
10:00 a.m. - Clever 81 - #8 in Missouri Class 1 Mack's Creek 56
11:30 a.m. - #3 in Missouri Class 2 Crane 51 - Flippin (AR) 48 (OT)
1:00 p.m. - #1 in Missouri Class 2 Iberia 69 - #7 in Missouri Class 1 Walnut Grove 67
2:30 p.m. - #2 in Missouri Class 3 St. Louis Madison Prep 40 - #8 in Kansas Class 6A Blue Valley(KS) Northwest 46
4:00 p.m. - Jonesboro(AR) 62 - #3 in Missouri Class 5 Kickapoo 65
5:30 p.m. - Rogersville 77 - #1 in Missouri Class 4 St. Charles 82(2OT)
7:00 p.m. - Glendale 73 - St. Louis Soldan 42
8:30 p.m. - Nixa 56 - #8 in Missouri Class 4 Pacific 46
5:30 p.m. - #1 in Missouri Class 4 St. Charles 62 - Nixa 65
7:00 p.m. - #8 in Missouri Class 4 Pacific 46 - Glendale 63
8:30 p.m. - #10 in Kansas Class 6A Shawnee Mission(KS) South 49 - Ozark 60
Saturday, December 13th, 2014
10:00 a.m. - Clever 81 - #8 in Missouri Class 1 Mack's Creek 56
11:30 a.m. - #3 in Missouri Class 2 Crane 51 - Flippin (AR) 48 (OT)
1:00 p.m. - #1 in Missouri Class 2 Iberia 69 - #7 in Missouri Class 1 Walnut Grove 67
2:30 p.m. - #2 in Missouri Class 3 St. Louis Madison Prep 40 - #8 in Kansas Class 6A Blue Valley(KS) Northwest 46
4:00 p.m. - Jonesboro(AR) 62 - #3 in Missouri Class 5 Kickapoo 65
5:30 p.m. - Rogersville 77 - #1 in Missouri Class 4 St. Charles 82(2OT)
7:00 p.m. - Glendale 73 - St. Louis Soldan 42
8:30 p.m. - Nixa 56 - #8 in Missouri Class 4 Pacific 46
4th Annual
OZARK MOUNTAIN SHOOTOUT
Glendale High School - Falcon Court
Springfield, Missouri
December 11th-12th, 2015
December 11th, 2015
5:00 p.m. #8 Class 5 Nixa 53 - Van Buren(AR) 34
6:30 p.m. #7 6A Shawnee Mission(KS) South 39 - #10 6A Tulsa(OK) Booker T. Washington 38
8:00 p.m. St. Louis Confluence Prep 31 - #6 Class 4 Glendale 78
9:30 p.m. #2 Class 5 Kickapoo 59 - Champaign(IL) Central 41
December 12th, 2015
9:30 a.m. Neelyville(MO) 63 - #5 Class 1 Walnut Grove 84
11:00 a.m. St. Louis Confluence Prep 61 - Rogersville 78
12:30 p.m. Champaign(IL) Central 52 - #8 Class 5 Nixa 64
2:00 p.m. Clever 44 - #6 Class 3 Conway 40
3:30 p.m. Van Buren(AR) 49 - #7 Class 5 St. Louis University High 61
5:30 p.m. #3 6A Blue Valley(KS) Northwest 80 - Ozark 53
7:00 p.m. #10 6A Tulsa(OK) Booker T. Washington 59 - #6 Class 4 Glendale 58
8:30 p.m. Kirkwood 73 - Branson 49
5:00 p.m. #8 Class 5 Nixa 53 - Van Buren(AR) 34
6:30 p.m. #7 6A Shawnee Mission(KS) South 39 - #10 6A Tulsa(OK) Booker T. Washington 38
8:00 p.m. St. Louis Confluence Prep 31 - #6 Class 4 Glendale 78
9:30 p.m. #2 Class 5 Kickapoo 59 - Champaign(IL) Central 41
December 12th, 2015
9:30 a.m. Neelyville(MO) 63 - #5 Class 1 Walnut Grove 84
11:00 a.m. St. Louis Confluence Prep 61 - Rogersville 78
12:30 p.m. Champaign(IL) Central 52 - #8 Class 5 Nixa 64
2:00 p.m. Clever 44 - #6 Class 3 Conway 40
3:30 p.m. Van Buren(AR) 49 - #7 Class 5 St. Louis University High 61
5:30 p.m. #3 6A Blue Valley(KS) Northwest 80 - Ozark 53
7:00 p.m. #10 6A Tulsa(OK) Booker T. Washington 59 - #6 Class 4 Glendale 58
8:30 p.m. Kirkwood 73 - Branson 49
ozark_mountain_shootout_2015-16_game_schedule__1_.docx | |
File Size: | 79 kb |
File Type: | docx |
5th Annual
OZARK MOUNTAIN SHOOTOUT
Glendale High School - Falcon Court
Springfield, Missouri
December 9th-10th, 2016
December 9th, 2016
6:00 p.m. #9 OK Class 6A Tulsa, OK Booker T. Washington 65 - Ozark, MO 60
7:30 p.m. #1 MO Class 3 St. Louis Cardinal Ritter 75 - #10 OK Class 5A Ardmore, OK 67
9:00 p.m. Glendale Falcons 96 - #6 OK Class 6A Norman, OK North 110
December 10th, 2016
11:00 a.m. #10 OK Class 5A Ardmore, OK 56 - Kansas City, MO Staley 72
12:30 p.m. #7 MO Class 2 Ellington, MO 50 - Clever, MO 61
2:00 p.m. #9 OK Class 6A Tulsa, OK Booker T. Washington 69 - #5 MO Class 5 Columbia, MO Rock Bridge 62
3:30 p.m. #7 KS Class 6A Shawnee Mission, KS South 43 - Hazelwood, MO Central 71
5:30 p.m. #1 MO Class 3 St. Louis Cardinal Ritter 51 - #8 MO Class 5 Republic, MO 47
7:00 p.m. #1 MO Class 4 St. Louis Vashon 56 - #1 KS Class 6A Overland Park, KS Blue Valley Northwest 60
8:30 p.m. Conway, MO 37 - Springfield, MO Catholic 47
6:00 p.m. #9 OK Class 6A Tulsa, OK Booker T. Washington 65 - Ozark, MO 60
7:30 p.m. #1 MO Class 3 St. Louis Cardinal Ritter 75 - #10 OK Class 5A Ardmore, OK 67
9:00 p.m. Glendale Falcons 96 - #6 OK Class 6A Norman, OK North 110
December 10th, 2016
11:00 a.m. #10 OK Class 5A Ardmore, OK 56 - Kansas City, MO Staley 72
12:30 p.m. #7 MO Class 2 Ellington, MO 50 - Clever, MO 61
2:00 p.m. #9 OK Class 6A Tulsa, OK Booker T. Washington 69 - #5 MO Class 5 Columbia, MO Rock Bridge 62
3:30 p.m. #7 KS Class 6A Shawnee Mission, KS South 43 - Hazelwood, MO Central 71
5:30 p.m. #1 MO Class 3 St. Louis Cardinal Ritter 51 - #8 MO Class 5 Republic, MO 47
7:00 p.m. #1 MO Class 4 St. Louis Vashon 56 - #1 KS Class 6A Overland Park, KS Blue Valley Northwest 60
8:30 p.m. Conway, MO 37 - Springfield, MO Catholic 47
6th Annual
OZARK MOUNTAIN SHOOTOUT
Glendale High School - Falcon Court
Springfield, Missouri
December 8th-9th, 2017
Friday, December 8th:
5:00 - Springfield Kickapoo 36 - Pacific 50
6:30 - St. Louis Confluence Prep 75 - #4 Class 5 Nixa 57
8:00 - #1 KS Class 6A Blue Valley(KS) Northwest 73 - Ozark 56
Saturday, December 9th:
10:30 - Perryville(AR) 74 - Purdy 56
12:00 - Eminence 82 - Clever 68
1:30 - Republic 60 - Forsyth 24
3:30 - Springfield Catholic 56 - St. Louis Confluence Prep 75
5:00 - #6 Class 5 Hazelwood Central 55 - #1 KS Class 6A Blue Valley(KS) Northwest 50
7:00 - #5 Class 5 Columbia Rock Bridge 100 - #8 Class 5 Springfield Glendale 87
8:30 - Willard 60 - Kirkwood 70
Last Season:
Blue Valley Northwest: 22-3 - Kansas 6A State Champions; Glendale: 20-7 - C5, District 11 Semi-finalist: Kickapoo: 26-5 - MO Class 5 3rd Place; Nixa: 25-4 - MO Class 5 Sectionalist; Columbia Rock Bridge: 22-5 - MO Class 5 Quartefinalist; Hazelwood Central: 19-9 - C5, District 2 2nd Place; Perryville: 20-11 - AK 3A 1 Quarterfinalist; Bentonville: 16-11 - AK 7A Quarterfinalist; Kirkwood: 13-14 - C5, District 5 Semi-finalist; Pacific: 18-10 - C4, District 6 Semi-finalist; St. Louis Confluence Prep: 14-10 - C4, District 3 2nd Place; Willard: 18-10 - MO Class 5 Sectionalist; Ozark: 19-9 - C5, District 11 2nd Place; Purdy: 18-9 - C2, District 12 Semi-finalist; Eminence: 20-10 - MO Class 1 Quarterfinalist; Clever: 21-6 - C3, District 11 Semi-finalist; Republic: 22-6 - C5, District 12 2nd Place; Forsyth: 13-13 C3, District 11 First Round; Springfield Catholic: 20-8 - C3, District 11 2nd Place
5:00 - Springfield Kickapoo 36 - Pacific 50
6:30 - St. Louis Confluence Prep 75 - #4 Class 5 Nixa 57
8:00 - #1 KS Class 6A Blue Valley(KS) Northwest 73 - Ozark 56
Saturday, December 9th:
10:30 - Perryville(AR) 74 - Purdy 56
12:00 - Eminence 82 - Clever 68
1:30 - Republic 60 - Forsyth 24
3:30 - Springfield Catholic 56 - St. Louis Confluence Prep 75
5:00 - #6 Class 5 Hazelwood Central 55 - #1 KS Class 6A Blue Valley(KS) Northwest 50
7:00 - #5 Class 5 Columbia Rock Bridge 100 - #8 Class 5 Springfield Glendale 87
8:30 - Willard 60 - Kirkwood 70
Last Season:
Blue Valley Northwest: 22-3 - Kansas 6A State Champions; Glendale: 20-7 - C5, District 11 Semi-finalist: Kickapoo: 26-5 - MO Class 5 3rd Place; Nixa: 25-4 - MO Class 5 Sectionalist; Columbia Rock Bridge: 22-5 - MO Class 5 Quartefinalist; Hazelwood Central: 19-9 - C5, District 2 2nd Place; Perryville: 20-11 - AK 3A 1 Quarterfinalist; Bentonville: 16-11 - AK 7A Quarterfinalist; Kirkwood: 13-14 - C5, District 5 Semi-finalist; Pacific: 18-10 - C4, District 6 Semi-finalist; St. Louis Confluence Prep: 14-10 - C4, District 3 2nd Place; Willard: 18-10 - MO Class 5 Sectionalist; Ozark: 19-9 - C5, District 11 2nd Place; Purdy: 18-9 - C2, District 12 Semi-finalist; Eminence: 20-10 - MO Class 1 Quarterfinalist; Clever: 21-6 - C3, District 11 Semi-finalist; Republic: 22-6 - C5, District 12 2nd Place; Forsyth: 13-13 C3, District 11 First Round; Springfield Catholic: 20-8 - C3, District 11 2nd Place
7th Annual
OZARK MOUNTAIN SHOOTOUT
Glendale High School - Falcon Court
Springfield, Missouri
December 7th-8th, 2018
Friday, December 7th games:
5:00 - #8 MO Class 5 Kickapoo Chiefs 58 - #1 AR Class 6A North Little Rock 69
6:30 - Republic(MO) 50 - #1 OK Class 5A Tulsa Memorial 61
8:00 - Glendale Falcons 76 - #8 MO Class 4 St. Louis Confluence Prep 65
9:30 - Parkview Vikings 63 - #1 AR Class 5A West Memphis 64
Saturday, December 8th games:
9:00 - Purdy(MO) 66 - Brashear(MO) 38
10:30 - Clever(MO) 46 - Mountain Grove(MO) 71
12:00 - #1 MO Class 1 Eminence 60 - #3 MO Class 3 Springfield Catholic 74
1:30 - #7 OK Class 6A Putnam City North 67 - #1 AR Class 5A West Memphis 78
3:30 - #1 OK Class 5A Tulsa Memorial 50 - #8 MO Class 5 Kickapoo Chiefs 54
5:00 - #5 IL Class 3A Kankakee 51 - #9 TX Class 6A North Crowley 66
6:30 - Glendale Falcons 61 - K.C. Central 62
8:00 - Nixa(MO) 54 - Hazelwood Central 68
5:00 - #8 MO Class 5 Kickapoo Chiefs 58 - #1 AR Class 6A North Little Rock 69
6:30 - Republic(MO) 50 - #1 OK Class 5A Tulsa Memorial 61
8:00 - Glendale Falcons 76 - #8 MO Class 4 St. Louis Confluence Prep 65
9:30 - Parkview Vikings 63 - #1 AR Class 5A West Memphis 64
Saturday, December 8th games:
9:00 - Purdy(MO) 66 - Brashear(MO) 38
10:30 - Clever(MO) 46 - Mountain Grove(MO) 71
12:00 - #1 MO Class 1 Eminence 60 - #3 MO Class 3 Springfield Catholic 74
1:30 - #7 OK Class 6A Putnam City North 67 - #1 AR Class 5A West Memphis 78
3:30 - #1 OK Class 5A Tulsa Memorial 50 - #8 MO Class 5 Kickapoo Chiefs 54
5:00 - #5 IL Class 3A Kankakee 51 - #9 TX Class 6A North Crowley 66
6:30 - Glendale Falcons 61 - K.C. Central 62
8:00 - Nixa(MO) 54 - Hazelwood Central 68
|
Day One:
Ozark(MO) 63 - Maryville(MO) 49 Springfield(MO) Glendale 90 - St. Louis Roosevelt 39 Day Two: Dora(MO) 65 - OKC Heritage Hall 60 OT Springfield Kickapoo 58 - Denton(TX) Guyer 68 St. Louis C.B.C. 58 - Duncanville(TX) 77 Willard(MO) 62 - Blue Valley(KS) Northwest 75 Day Three: St. Louis Cardinal Ritter 66 - Denton(TX) Guyer 72 West Memphis(AR) 56 - Putnam City(OK) West 50 Springfield(MO) Glendale 52 - OKC Heritage Hall 60 Duncanville(TX) 51 - Blue Valley(KS) Northwest 44 |